Menu

LEX File Exchange
EA Support Files
SC4 Wikipedia
Network Addon Mod
Dependencies
Chat

Author Topic: Autodesk Autocad to Gmax/BAT  (Read 1611 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline fritzfarlig

  • Forums Inhabitant
  • *
  • Posts: 21
  • Total likes: 4
  • Reputation: 0
  • Your slogan here
Autodesk Autocad to Gmax/BAT
« on: December 19, 2018, 08:10:38 AM »
Hi

Is there anyone who knows have knowledge about,
if you can import / export a 3d model
from Autodesk Autocad to Gmax / BAT

Offline vester

  • Administrator
  • Forums Legend
  • *
  • Posts: 4839
  • Total likes: 681
  • Reputation: 27
    • My bat cave.
  • CL: Tickets Please
Re: Autodesk Autocad to Gmax/BAT
« Reply #1 on: December 19, 2018, 09:07:47 AM »
Hej hr Farlig

Du skal exporter den til 3ds format som Gmax kan importere.


You have to export it to a 3ds file, which Gmax can import.

Offline fritzfarlig

  • Forums Inhabitant
  • *
  • Posts: 21
  • Total likes: 4
  • Reputation: 0
  • Your slogan here
Re: Autodesk Autocad to Gmax/BAT
« Reply #2 on: December 19, 2018, 09:19:39 AM »
tusind tak
jeg vil prÝve lidt model arbejde, jeg vil mene det er langt nemmere hurtigere at tegne i Autocad

thank you very much
I want to try some model work, I would think it's far easier to draw in Autocad

Offline fritzfarlig

  • Forums Inhabitant
  • *
  • Posts: 21
  • Total likes: 4
  • Reputation: 0
  • Your slogan here
Re: Autodesk Autocad to Gmax/BAT
« Reply #3 on: December 20, 2018, 04:11:56 PM »
can some friendly person tell me what happens here ?

!! SOLVED !!
« Last Edit: December 24, 2018, 08:07:25 PM by fritzfarlig »